Top Destinations  >  Croatia  >  Zagreb > Esplanade Zagreb Hotel

Esplanade Zagreb Hotel

#1 of 59 Hotels in Zagreb

 
Esplanade Zagreb
Esplanade Hotel
Esplanade Lobby
 

Overview

Travellers Talk About

Orient Express

Beautiful Hotel

Zinfandel Restaurant

Free Wifi                                       Airport Transportation

Parking                                         Non-Smoking Rooms

Breakfast Buffet 

Air Conditioning                         5 Star Hotel

Restaurant                                  All Hotel Details

 

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first one to review.

 

About

TOP AMENITIES

  • Fitness Centre with Gym / Workout Room

  • Room Service

  • Restaurant

  • Free High Speed Internet ( WiFi )

  • Bar/Lounge

HOTEL AMENITIES

  • Business Centre with Internet Access

  • Room Service

  • Airport Transportation

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Meeting Rooms

  • Laundry Service

  • Concierge

  • Banquet Room

  • Multilingual Staff

  • Conference Facilities

ROOM AMENITIES

  • Air Conditioning

  • Minibar

THINGS TO DO

  • Fitness Centre with Gym / Workout Room

  • Restaurant

  • Bar/Lounge

Esplanade Zagreb Hotel built in 1925 for the passengers of the old Orient Express and completely renovated in 2004, features 208 spacious and lavishly furnished rooms and suites. Our Zagreb hotel rooms and suites feature luxurious and convenient amenities such as marble bathrooms, fluffy bathrobes and free super fast Internet access. Esplanade Zagreb accommodations provide the best of both luxury and convenience and are ideal for busy travelers and those seeking rest and relaxation

DETAILS

   

    Hotel Class​: 5 Star​

HOTEL STYLE

#1 Business Hotel in Zagreb

#1 Luxury Hotel in Zagreb

#1 Family Hotel in Zagreb

#2 Romantic Hotel in Zagreb

ROOM TYPES

Suites, Non-Smoking Rooms, Family Rooms, Accessible Rooms

NO. OF ROOM

208

LOCATION

Croatia > Central Croatia > Zagreb

ALSO KNOWN AS

1. Regent Esplanade 

2. Zagreb Hotel

3. Regent Zagreb

4. Zagreb Regent

Nearby Restaurants

 

Zinfandel's Restaurant

.01 km

Le Bistro Esplanade 

.01 km

Gallo

.48 km

Kelly's Grill & Bar

.47 km

2020 by Caravan Tours & Travel

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Google+ - White Circle